OEM&ODM Transceivers


In addition to xPON filed, by utilizing our production chain and engineering, testing, and cost control advantages, Sunstar has obvious strength to help providing our customer more competitive transceiver products, can do both OEM and ODM, current capacity 600K/M.


Product Name

Rate(G)

Wavelength(nm)

Distance(km)

Temp(Deg C)

From Factor

10G LR 1310nm  10KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

1310

10

-40~85

XFP

10G ER 1550nm 40KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

1550

40

-40~85

XFP

10G ZR 1550nm   80KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

1550

80

-40~85

XFP

10G LR  CWDM  BIDI 10KM Single Fiber LC

10G

1270/1330

10

-40~85

XFP

10G LR  CWDM  BIDI 40KM Single Fiber LC

10G

1270/1330

40

-40~85

XFP

10G LR  CWDM  BIDI 60KM Single Fiber LC

10G

1270/1330

60

-40~85

XFP

10G LR  CWDM  BIDI 70KM Single Fiber LC

10G

1570/1530 & 1490/1550

70

-5~70

XFP

10G  DWDM 25KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

DWDM ITU Channel

25

-5~70

XFP

10G  DWDM 40KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

DWDM ITU Channel

40

-5~70

XFP

10G  DWDM 80KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

DWDM ITU Channel

80

-5~70

XFP

10G 850nm VCSEL Based SFP+ Dual Fiber LC

10G

850

0.3

-40~85

SFP+

10G  1310nm  SFP+ 2KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

1310

2

-40~85

SFP+

10G LR 1310nm SFP+ 10KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

1310

10

-40~85

SFP+

10G ER 1550nm SFP+  40KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

1550

40

-40~85

SFP+

10G ZR 1550nm  SFP+ 80KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

1550

80

-40~85

SFP+

10G LR  CWDM  SFP+ BIDI 10KM Single Fiber LC

10G

1270/1330

10

-40~85

SFP+

10G LR  CWDM SFP+ BIDI 40KM Single Fiber LC

10G

1270/1330

40

-40~85

SFP+

10G LR  CWDM  SFP+BIDI 60KM Single Fiber LC

10G

1270/1330

60

-40~85

SFP+

10G LR  CWDM  SFP+ BIDI 70KM Single Fiber LC

10G

1570/1530 & 1490/1550

70

-5~70

SFP+

10G  DWDM SFP+ 25KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

DWDM ITU Channel

25

-5~70

SFP+

10G  DWDM SFP+ 40KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

DWDM ITU Channel

40

-5~70

SFP+

10G  DWDM SFP+ 80KM Dual Fiber LC

10G

DWDM ITU Channel

80

-5~70

SFP+

1.25G 10KM LX  SFP  Dual Fiber LC

1.25G

1310

10

-40~85

SFP

1.25G 40KM EX  SFP Dual Fiber LC

1.25G

1310/1550

40

-40~85

SFP

2.5G CWDM ZX 80KM SFP Dual Fiber LC

2.5G

CWDM

80

-40~85

SFP

2.5G CWDM 120KM SFP Dual Fiber LC

2.5G

CWDM

120

-40~85

SFP

1.25G SFP BIDI 10KM  Single Fiber

1.25G

1310/1550 Pair

10

-40~85

SFP

1.25G SFP BIDI 10KM  Single Fiber

1.25G

1310/1490 Pair

10

-40~85

SFP

1.25G SFP BIDI 40KM  Single Fiber

1.25G

1310/1550 Pair

40-80KM

-40~85

SFP

1.25G SFP BIDI 40KM  Single Fiber

1.25G

1310/1490 Pair

40-80KM

-40~85

SFP

1.25G-3G SFP CWDM BIDI   Single Fiber

1.25G

CWDM

20-120KM

-40~85

SFP

1.25G-3G SFP CWDM Dual Fiber LC

1.25G

CWDM

20-120KM

-40~85

SFP

1.25G-3G DWDM SFP Dual Fiber LC

1.25G-3G

DWDM ITU Channel

40-120KM

-40~85

SFP

1.25G CSFP (Compact Small Form-Factor Ppluggable )

1.25G

1310/1490/1550/CWDM

10-80KM

-40~85

SFP

Add:4F,Building D1, Mould Industrial Park,

No.199 of Xiqu Ave,West High-tech Zone,

Chengdu,PC:611731, Sichuan, China

Fax:86-(0)28-87988568

Tel:86-(0)28-87988088

Contact US

       

       —

Exhibition Participation


                  —

Friendship Link


          —