Datacenter & Cloud Computing

Sunstar‘s 100G LAN-WDM4 ROSA 10KM For QSFP28 LR4 10KM already in mass production, this products is quickly accepted by customers base on its good performance and cost advantages. Now, Sunstar’s datacenter field products include 10G SR VCSEL Based TOSA/ROSA for SFP+ SR, 25G SFP28 SR, 25G TOSA/ROSA for SFP28 LR; 40G QSFP+ LR 10KM and ER 40KM; 100G CWDM4 TOSA/ROSA 2KM QSFP28. In addition to the coaxial packaging services, Sunstar also provides other services such as BOX type, COB(chip on board), COC(Chip on Carrier), COF(Chip on Flex), Flip Chip, the accuracy can go 0.5um(XYZ). For Future, Sunstar is developing higher bit rate, smaller size, lower power consumption products such as 100G DML LAN-WDM4 TOSA, 100G PSM4, 200G /400G PAM4, SWDM4, continuously help the datacenter's development.


Product Name

Rate(G)

Wavelength(nm)

Distance(km)

Temp(Deg C)

Application

From Factor

10G 850nm VCSEL OSA/COB/BOX

10G

Tx 850nm

0.1km

-40~85

Datacenter

SFP+ /BOX/COB

25G 850nm VCSEL OSA/COB/BOX

25G

Tx 850nm

0.1km

-40~85

Datacenter

SFP+ /BOX/COB

40G QSFP+ 850nm VCSEL OSA/COB/BOX

40G

Tx 850nm

0.3km

-40~85

Datacenter

QSFP+ /BOX/COB

40G QSFP+ LR TO-CAN Based

40G

Tx 1270/1290/1310/1330

10km

-5~75

Datacenter

QSFP+

100G CWDM4 TOSA/ROSA TO-CAN Based

100G

Tx 1270/1290/1310/1330

2km

-5~75

Datacenter

QSFP28

100G LAN-WDM4 TOSA DML Based

100G

Min 1294.73--Max1296.34;

Min 1299.22--Max1300.84;

 Min 1303.74--Max1305.38;

  Min 1308.29--Max1309.94;

10km

-5~75

Datacenter

QSFP28

100G LAN-WDM4 ROSA

100G

Rx: 1295.56/1300.05/1304.58/1309.14

10km

-5~75

Datacenter

QSFP28


Add:4F,Building D1, Mould Industrial Park,

No.199 of Xiqu Ave,West High-tech Zone,

Chengdu,PC:611731, Sichuan, China

Fax:86-(0)28-87988568

Tel:86-(0)28-87988088

Contact US

       

       —

Exhibition Participation


                  —

Friendship Link


          —