Access: FTTx, xPON, RFOG

Sunstar's OLT & ONU access filed products: 1G BOSA on Board, 1G PON ONU STICK (Mac PON ONU), 10G EPON, XGSPON, XGPON, Combo PON. And proactively developing NGPON2 OLT & ONU(TWDM-PON), 25G & 100G PON products.


Product Name

Rate(G)

Wavelength(nm)

Distance(km)

Temp(Deg C)

Application

From Factor

NGPON2 OLT

10G/10G

Tx1596.34/1597.19/1598.04/1598.89

Up to 20km

-5~75

40G TWMD PON

XFP

NGPON2 ONU

10G/10G

Tx1532.68/1533.47/1534.25/1535.04

Up to 20km

-5~75

40G TWMD PON

XFP

Combo OLT Quad OSA Assy

10G/2.5G/1.25G/2.5G

Tx1577/T1490/R1310/R1270

N1/N2,C+

-5~75

PON Access

XFP,SFP+

Combo OLT Quad OSA Symm

10G/2.5G/1.25G/10G

Tx1577/T1490/R1310/R1270

N1/N2,C+

-5~75

PON Access

XFP,SFP+

XGS-PON OLT BOSA

10G/10G

Tx1577 / Rx1270

N1/N2

-5~75

PON Access

XFP

XGS-PON ONU BOSA

10G/10G

Tx1270 / Rx 1577

N1/N2

-40~85

PON Access

SFP+

XGPON OLT BOSA

10G/2.5G

Tx1577 / Rx1270

N1/N2

-5~75

PON Access

XFP,SFP+

XGPON ONU BOSA

2.5G/10G

Tx1270 / Rx 1577

N1/N2

-40~85

PON Access

SFP+

10G EPON OLT Assy Triplexer

10G/1.25G/1.25G

Tx1577 / Tx 1490 / Rx1310

PRX30

-5~75

PON Access

XFP

10G EPON OLT Sym Triplexer

10G/1.25G/10G

Tx1577 / Tx 1490 / Rx1270

PRX30

-5~75

PON Access

XFP,SFP+

10G EPON ONU Assy

1.25G/10G

Tx1310 / Rx1577

PRX30

-40~85

PON Access

SFP+

10G EPON ONU Sym

10G/10G

Tx1270 / Rx 1577

PR30

-40~85

PON Access

SFP+

CWDM OLT TOSA/ROSA

2.5G

Tx1490/1510/1530/1590

Up to 20km

-40~85

PON Access

SFP

CWDM ONU BOSA

2.5G

Tx1310/R1490, T1430/R1510, Tx1450/R1530, T1470/R1590

Up to 20km

-40~85

PON Access

SFP

GPON OLT BOSA

2.5G/1.25G

Tx1490 / Rx1310

Up to 20km

-40~85

PON Access

SFP

GPON ONU BOSA

1.25G/2.5G

Tx1310 / Rx1490

Up to 20km

-40~85

PON Access

BOB or SFP

SC/APC Receptacle GPON Stick ONU

1.25G/2.5G

Tx1310 / Rx1490

PON Stick

-40~85

PON Stick(MAC PON)

SFP

RFoG PON ONU BOSA

2.5G /2.5G

Tx1270~1610/Rx 1545~1560

RFOG

-40~85

RFOG

BOX

EPON OLT BOSA

1.25G/1.25G

Tx1490 / Rx1310

Up to 20km

-40~85

PON Access

SFP

EPON ONU BOSA

1.25G/1.25G

Tx1310 / Rx1490

Up to 20km

-40~85

PON Access

BOB or SFP


Add:4F,Building D1, Mould Industrial Park,

No.199 of Xiqu Ave,West High-tech Zone,

Chengdu,PC:611731, Sichuan, China

Fax:86-(0)28-87988568

Tel:86-(0)28-87988088

Contact US

       

       —

Exhibition Participation


                  —

Friendship Link


          —