Cloud computing, big data will be the core of new information technology in next 10 years or even longer, the cloud-infrastructure will be the development trend for datacenter interconnection. Sunstar believes our current products and technical platform will be contributing to the Datacom's development, we offer: BOX (Chip on Carrier), Coaxial TO-CAN,  Chip on Board, Chip on Flex, Thin-Film, PLC/AWG(Mux & Demux), SIP, Fiber Array with optical receptacle,  Micro Package, Parallel Package, bit rate from 10G to 100G .

Inter-Rack Products

     10G SR SFP+ 850nm VCSEL based TOSA/ROSA

     10G  SFP+ Active Optical Cable(10G AOC Fiber)

    25G SFP+ Active Optical Cable(25G AOC Fiber)

    40G QSFP+ MM QuadFiber (40G AOC Fiber)

    100G QSFP28  MM C.Fiber(100G AOC Fiber)

Intra-Rack Products

    10G SFP+ 850nm VCSEL Based TOSA/ROSA

    25G SFP28 SR OSA/COB/BOX

    40G QSFP+ SR OSA/COB/BOX

    100G QSFP28 OSA/COB/BOX

Long Distance, Between Datacenter;

    10G SFP+ LR/BIDI/CWDM/DWDM, 10-80KM

    SFP 28 LR 10KM OSA/COB/BOX

    40G QSFP+ LR 10KM/ER 40KM OSA

    100G QSFP28 PSM4/CWDM4/LR4 OSA&COB&BOX


Add:4F,Building D1, Mould Industrial Park,

No.199 of Xiqu Ave,West High-tech Zone,

Chengdu,PC:611731, Sichuan, China

Fax:86-(0)28-87988568

Tel:86-(0)28-87988088

Contact US

Exhibition Participation


Friendship Link