ABOUT US

Sunstar Communication Technology Co.Ltd was founded in 2001, with factory size 31,228.00 square meters(include subsidiaries) , locates in the west high tech zone of Chengdu city, Sichuan Province PRC, is a leading optical communication products manufacturer. Since establishment, Sunstar specializes in the designing, manufacturing, sales and technical support of Optical Subassemblies (OSA) and provides optical transceiver OEM/ODM manufacturing services. Through continuous technological accumulation and development, Sunstar now has the core capabilities of optical path designing and simulation, mechanical and electrical designing, materials stress analysis, FPC designing, IT software development, automatic manufacturing, and vertically integrates the optical chips BAR singulation, TO-CAN, OSA and transceivers packaging which enables Sunstar provides customers fast-response and accurate services. Sunstar has been awarded the National High Tech Company, Sichuan Provincial Technology Center, and has been granted 53 patents by end of 2016.

Sunstar has full product lines with bit rate from 2.5G/10G/25G/40G/100G, providing services to PON access: 1G BOB, 1G PON STICK ONU (Mac PON), 10G EPON, XGSPON, XGPON, Combo PON, TWDM PON(NGPON2); Mobile & Wireless; Transport; Datacenter and Cloud Computing; HPC; CATV (Docsis); Security Monitoring; Smart Grid; Industrial & Commercial Sensor; Lidar and related application scenarios. The products and services are highly recognized by our valued customers from Asia-Pacific, North America and EU.

Sunstar creates a very crystal company culture: Customer Oriented, Quality Priority, Integrity and Honest Sharing. Under the guidance of this culture, Sunstar people continuously making progress and committed to become a world class optical communication products company, providing our customers more valuable services and products.


Subsidiaries Introduction :

Sichuan Finetop Science & Technology Co.Ltd, covers an area of 16,666.00 square meters, focus on the designing, manufacturing and sales of: types of Jumpers & Patchcords,  high density and low insertion loss fiber optical connectors such as single-mode and multi-mode 8 Cores/12 Cores/24 Cores /32 Cores/48 Cores MPO Cable connectors, Fan-out, AOC Cable, supports bit rate 10G & 25G & 40G & 100G, with cable ratings such as OFNP, OFNR, LSZH. Also Finetop produces Cisco/IEC Wiggle compliant LC/SC Receptacles and high precision optical machining piece parts. In the fiber cutting and polishing process, we have both traditional polishing process and laser cleaving process which effectively improves the manufacturing efficiency.

Chengdu Dpoptics Photoelectric Co. Ltd specializes in the designing, manufacturing and sales of customized optical transceiver, core strength is strong in xPON field and providing tailor made SFP+/XFP optical transceiver products and services.


Add:4F,Building D1, Mould Industrial Park,

No.199 of Xiqu Ave,West High-tech Zone,

Chengdu,PC:611731, Sichuan, China

Fax:86-(0)28-87988568

Tel:86-(0)28-87988088

Contact US

Exhibition Participation


Friendship Link